Privacy


Information on the processing of your personal data pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003

This is to inform you that the Legislative Decree no. 196 of June 30, 2003 ("Code regarding the protection of personal data") provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data. Pursuant to art. 13, Legislative Decree no. 196 of June 30, 2003, we inform you that the company TT Consulting c / o Tourismusteam S.r.l. ("TT"), located in I-39017 - Scena (BZ), Via San Giorgio 32b, processes the personal data of customers, suppliers and other persons who voluntarily provide their personal information, according to the principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of your privacy and your rights.

Purposes for processing: 
The data will be used for the following purposes:
Fulfillment the obligations of law, regulations, legislation, and civil and tax-related regulations;
Fulfillment of possible contractual obligations towards the person concerned;
Fulfillment of activities related to the economic activity of our society;
Safeguarding of assets and liability management. 

Processing methods:
The data will be processed by manual, electronic, computer-based means strictly related to the above-mentioned purposes and will be stored on both computer media and paper, as well as any other suitable media, in compliance with the minimum security measures pursuant to the official 'Technical Regulations' on the subject. 

Communication and dissemination:
In relation to the aforementioned purposes, your personal data will be communicated in Italy and / or abroad, if necessary, to all the physical and/or legal, public and/or private persons when the communication is necessary or functional to perform our business and in the manner and for the purposes listed above. Personal data are not subject to dissemination. 

Rights of the concerned:
With regard to the processing of personal data set out  as above, the interested party shall have the right, within the limits of art. 7 of the Privacy Code and conditions laid down in art. 8, 9, 10 of the Legislative Decree:

1) to obtain information on: page 2
origin of personal data
the purposes and methods of processing
the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments
the identity of the data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per art. 5, paragraph 2
of subjects and categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative of the State, managers or agents therein.

3) to obtain:
updating, rectification or when needed, addition of data
the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of unlawfully processed data, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which it was collected or subsequently processed certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves the use of means largely disproportionate to the protected right 

4) has the right to object, in whole or in part:
for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes
to the processing of personal data for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or communication 

I diritti in oggetto possono essere esercitati mediante richiesta rivolta al responsabile del trattamento nominato dalla ditta: Hannes Illmer, tel. 0473/560056, con lettera raccomandata o email all’indirizzo: info@tt-consulting.com

These rights can be exercised by making a request to the controller appointed by the company: Hannes Illmer, tel. 0473/560056, registered letter or email to info@tt-consulting.com

Data Controller:
The owner of the company is the TT Consulting c/o Tourismusteam S.r.l. ("TT"), located in I-39017 - Scena (BZ), Via San Giorgio 32b, in the person of its legal representative. 

Disclaimer:
the TT Consulting c / o Tourismusteam S.r.l. firm will not be responsible for the processing of personal data carried out by the persons to whom the data were communicated.


Was unsere Kunden sagen



Ein Auszug aus unseren Leistungen:


Our story



    OK
    MORE INFO